Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1493,821
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4123,984
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3743,961
YaoundeCameroon 2,1991,366
YokoCameroon 2,2401,392
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7764,210
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9186,163
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5235,918
YanjiChina 12,7487,922
YichangChina 12,1187,530
YinchuanChina 11,3467,051
YiningChina 9,1895,710
YariguiesColombia 7,2834,526
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7824,214
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8404,250
YazdIran 6,8024,227
YakushimaJapan 13,7268,530
YamagataJapan 13,7488,543
YamaguchiJapan 13,5178,400
YokkaichiJapan 13,8008,576
YokohamaJapan 13,9498,668
YonagoJapan 13,5518,421
YonagunijimaJapan 13,4598,364
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,6669,735
YeMyanmar 11,3547,056
YolaNigeria 2,1981,366
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,2138,210
YurimaguasPeru 7,7854,838
YekaterinburgRussia 7,8064,851
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0818,129
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,2964,534
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9336,794
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2466,989
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2756,385
York, PaUsa 7,5834,712
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9034,911
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,9946,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -