Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,20010,067
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7807,320
WilliamtownAustralia 16,67210,360
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,46810,855
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2248,839
WoomeraAustralia 15,6219,707
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1679,425
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1394,436
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7216,662
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9646,813
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9684,952
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0995,033
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1775,703
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6315,985
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6994,163
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,2249,461
WajimaJapan 13,6228,465
WakamatsuJapan 13,7918,570
WakayamaJapan 13,7648,553
WakkanaiJapan 13,1798,189
WajirKenya 5,3383,317
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,3252,687
WindhoekNamibia 4,4652,775
WaihiNew Zealand 16,89610,499
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,72410,392
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,79610,437
WaimateNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,73510,399
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,50210,255
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,47310,236
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,66810,357
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,60010,315
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,285
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,92110,515
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,48810,246
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,62310,330
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,47210,236
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,42910,209
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96610,543
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,85510,474
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,97510,549
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,20110,067
WintonNew Zealand 15,9219,894
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,97810,551
WarsawPoland 5,3993,355
WroclawPoland 5,1373,192
WonsanSouth Korea 12,8848,006
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4932,792
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3712,716
WauSudan 3,9162,433
WaddingtonUk 4,8983,043
Waco, TxUsa 9,4235,855
Wake IslandUsa 16,75210,410
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5535,936
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2565,752
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0865,025
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8006,711
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6795,394
Warren, OhUsa 7,9294,927
Warren, PaUsa 7,7724,829
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7805,456
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5734,706
Washington, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Washington, InUsa 8,4345,241
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,7255,422
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5564,695
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2185,728
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5945,341
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1945,092
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0895,026
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0204,984
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6465,373
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,5365,304
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4595,878
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1725,699
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9224,923
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4984,659
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8074,851
West Point, GaUsa 8,2675,137
West Point, NyUsa 7,3454,564
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6945,402
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3485,187
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5035,905
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,3535,812
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7646,689
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4944,657
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,5514,693
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9984,970
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,5914,717
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6676,007
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4984,659
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4604,635
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6124,730
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9914,966
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0075,597
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9656,814
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Winslow, AzUsa 10,5776,573
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8994,908
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7004,785
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -