Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,8914,904
ShkoderAlbania 4,4872,788
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3752,097
SaltaArgentina 7,3444,564
San AntonioArgentina 8,1135,041
San LuisArgentina 7,8194,859
San RafaelArgentina 8,0535,004
Santa RosaArgentina 7,8214,860
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,3734,582
SarmientoArgentina 8,6555,378
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,53710,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,54610,282
SalzburgAustria 4,6762,906
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3953,974
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4914,034
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4954,036
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0682,528
SaveBenin 1,115693
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8184,237
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5712,840
SalvadorBrazil 4,2362,633
Santa MariaBrazil 6,5844,091
SantaremBrazil 5,3863,347
SantosBrazil 5,6153,489
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,6223,493
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,2383,255
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,8462,390
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,1923,848
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,6114,108
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3873,347
Sao LuisBrazil 4,2842,662
Sao MateusBrazil 4,7292,939
São PauloBrazil 5,6113,487
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,5603,455
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0744,396
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,2372,633
SerrinhaBrazil 4,1922,605
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1503,200
SobralBrazil 3,9182,435
SoureBrazil 4,6772,906
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,6802,908
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8014,226
SurubimBrazil 3,6652,278
SadovoBulgaria 4,8162,993
SandanskiBulgaria 4,6692,901
SofiaBulgaria 4,7572,956
SiemreapCambodia 12,0317,476
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3173,925
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1386,300
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8064,230
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2897,015
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3705,201
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,8564,260
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7906,084
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2455,124
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,2064,478
Scott, SkCanada 9,9246,167
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,9994,349
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6054,104
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2494,504
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4676,504
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8575,504
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7965,466
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9406,798
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,4123,985
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6934,159
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9046,154
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9126,160
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4113,984
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2951,426
SalCape Verde 1,8491,149
SantiagoChile 8,1965,093
SewellChile 8,1955,092
ShanghaiChina 12,9498,047
ShantouChina 12,9388,040
ShenyangChina 12,4487,736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0745,017
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2804,524
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3655,198
SibenikCroatia 4,4302,753
SplitCroatia 4,4382,758
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4563,390
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3753,340
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8114,232
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7064,167
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7154,172
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8214,239
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7084,168
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7774,211
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8744,271
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8334,246
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9064,291
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6404,126
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7374,187
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8524,258
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9214,301
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,7684,206
San GabrielEcuador 7,8324,867
SalloumEgypt 4,1702,591
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,0772,533
SohagEgypt 4,5382,820
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8323,002
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8645,508
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3265,174
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9174,298
StrasbourgFrance 4,5682,839
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9213,058
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1383,193
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0023,729
SchleswigGermany 5,2313,251
StuttgartGermany 4,6372,881
SamosGreece 4,6602,896
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5682,839
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,3162,682
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1554,446
SiguiriGuinea 277172
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8045,471
SzegedHungary 4,8563,018
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7782,969
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2923,910
SagarIndia 9,2115,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7215,420
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,40210,192
SemnanIran 6,7814,214
ShahroudIran 6,9324,307
ShirazIran 6,6114,108
ShannonIreland 4,8052,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,0922,543
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2572,645
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2342,631
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,2022,611
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8182,372
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0812,536
SigonellaItaly 3,8362,384
SagaJapan 13,4998,389
SaigoJapan 13,4938,385
SakaiJapan 13,5368,412
SakataJapan 13,6648,491
SapporoJapan 13,3758,312
SaseboJapan 13,4658,367
SendaiJapan 13,7788,562
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7328,533
ShimonosekiJapan 13,4968,386
ShinjoJapan 13,7038,515
ShionomisakiJapan 13,8648,615
ShirakawaJapan 13,8388,599
ShizuokaJapan 13,9128,645
SumotoJapan 13,7398,538
SuttsuJapan 13,3458,293
SuwaJapan 13,8068,579
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9015,531
SavannakhetLaos 12,0197,469
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8223,618
SiluteLithuania 5,6973,540
SkopjeMacedonia 4,6012,859
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8944,284
SalimaMalawi 5,3213,307
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7538,546
SibuMalaysia 13,1768,188
SanMali 520323
SegouMali 460286
SikassoMali 291181
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9324,929
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4615,879
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,8746,757
SainshandMongolia 11,3437,049
SafiMorocco 2,5391,578
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,2261,383
SittweMyanmar 10,7176,660
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6043,482
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7544,818
SaiqOman 7,0694,393
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,7024,165
SurOman 7,2564,509
SialkotPakistan 8,7055,409
SibbiPakistan 8,0875,025
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,6904,157
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,9414,935
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3958,945
SandomierzPoland 5,3073,298
SniezkaPoland 5,0583,143
SuwalkiPoland 5,6523,512
SzczecinPoland 5,2693,274
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0611,902
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5302,194
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3583,951
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6734,768
Satu MareRomania 5,1263,185
SibiuRomania 5,0343,128
SulinaRomania 5,3293,311
SadrinskRussia 7,9714,953
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4293,995
SalekhardRussia 8,3455,185
SaratovRussia 6,7224,177
SejmcanRussia 11,7827,322
SelagoncyRussia 10,3816,451
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4228,340
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6237,223
SmolenskRussia 6,1193,802
SociRussia 5,9243,681
SortovalaRussia 6,5824,090
SuntarRussia 10,7726,694
SurgutRussia 8,6055,347
SverdlovskRussia 7,8074,852
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4504,629
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0533,761
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,8781,167
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1654,452
SingaporeSingapore 12,3427,669
SliacSlovakia 5,0143,116
SeoulSouth Korea 12,9648,056
SineijuSouth Korea 12,6167,839
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,5042,177
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,7972,360
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7972,360
SevilleSpain 3,1081,931
SennarSudan 4,5052,799
ShambatSudan 4,3992,733
ShendiSudan 4,5042,799
StenseleSweden 6,4684,019
StockholmSweden 5,9453,694
StorlienSweden 6,1843,843
SundsvallSweden 6,2303,871
SantisSwitzerland 4,4902,790
SongeaTanzania 5,2743,277
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,9477,424
SongkhlaThailand 11,8467,361
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6127,216
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6437,235
SurinThailand 11,9517,426
Sansanne-MangoTogo 885550
SokodeTogo 958596
SfaxTunisia 3,3632,090
SousseTunisia 3,4572,148
SamsunTurkey 5,5563,453
SiirtTurkey 5,8553,639
SivasTurkey 5,5363,440
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,4894,654
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4982,795
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4183,367
SarataUkraine 5,3813,344
SarnyUkraine 5,5903,474
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,5863,471
SumyUkraine 5,9953,725
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8604,263
SaltoUruguay 7,0334,370
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,3577,058
Safford, AzUsa 10,5706,568
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2514,506
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9924,966
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7285,424
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3525,812
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Salem, InUsa 8,3485,188
Salem, OrUsa 11,1846,950
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,5046,527
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7356,049
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5755,950
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2196,972
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,4687,126
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3573,950
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4647,124
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8925,525
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4197,096
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4227,097
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2375,119
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9114,916
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6576,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7986,088
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3485,188
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0106,842
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0156,845
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2515,748
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9226,787
Selma, AlUsa 8,4585,256
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2624,513
Seymour, InUsa 8,3485,188
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2615,134
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9966,211
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0965,652
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2015,717
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2145,726
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3755,204
Southport, NcUsa 7,6194,735
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9164,919
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0025,594
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6786,635
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8135,477
Springfield, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,0045,595
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4367,728
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9845,583
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7275,423
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5605,320
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3454,564
State College, PaUsa 7,6644,762
State University, MsUsa 8,6395,369
State University, NmUsa 10,3246,415
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7434,812
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0946,273
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8595,505
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3647,061
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2154,484
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0815,643
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8174,858
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9206,786
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9525,563
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1865,708
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5514,692
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0134,979
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,1244,427
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5734,085
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,9293,684
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,9641,221
SocotraYemen 6,7014,164
SenangaZambia 4,4292,753
SerenjeZambia 4,8773,031
SeshekeZambia 4,6102,865
SolweziZambia 4,4592,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -