Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,3114,543
ReconquistaArgentina 7,0484,379
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6364,745
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9795,579
RivadaviaArgentina 7,0754,396
RosarioArgentina 7,3444,563
RichmondAustralia 16,54010,278
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,21810,699
RecifeBrazil 3,6032,239
RemansoBrazil 4,3742,718
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0074,354
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,2923,289
Rio NegroBrazil 6,0413,754
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,6523,512
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2606,376
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9255,546
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6886,020
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6926,022
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9135,539
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5856,578
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3664,577
RuoqiangChina 9,8336,110
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4274,615
RandersDenmark 5,4403,381
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9554,322
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7864,217
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,6567,243
RumipambaEcuador 7,9484,939
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9293,063
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8393,007
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7402,945
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9663,086
RostockGermany 5,2663,272
RhodesGreece 4,6712,903
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3653,955
ReykhólarIceland 6,3233,929
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1793,840
RamsarIran 6,5664,080
RashtIran 6,4854,030
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7612,958
RadicofaniItaly 4,1622,586
Resia PassItaly 4,4832,786
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3042,675
RivoltoItaly 4,5052,800
Rolle PassItaly 4,4852,787
RomeItaly 4,1072,552
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,0812,536
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,5092,802
RumoiJapan 13,3108,271
RigaLatvia 5,9313,686
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7673,584
RodriguesMauritius 8,4175,231
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3586,436
RabatMorocco 2,7311,697
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,1396,922
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,2782,658
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,48710,245
RangioraNew Zealand 16,25710,102
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,38810,184
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,83110,459
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,80910,446
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,0059,946
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,85910,476
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,80310,441
RivasNicaragua 8,5345,303
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,1935,091
RebolyRussia 6,7524,196
Rostov On DonRussia 6,1093,796
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,9733,711
RagaSudan 3,6522,270
RashadSudan 4,2252,625
RenkSudan 4,4132,743
RumbekSudan 4,1102,554
RanongThailand 11,5667,187
Roi EtThailand 11,9337,415
RizeTurkey 5,8653,645
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,6814,773
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,4623,394
RomnyUkraine 5,9203,679
RovnoUkraine 5,5123,425
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,9034,290
RochaUruguay 6,9374,311
Racine, WiUsa 8,4965,279
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7196,040
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7226,041
Reading, PaUsa 7,4964,658
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3457,050
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1596,313
Redding, CaUsa 11,3337,043
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1596,934
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1796,947
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4325,240
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5854,714
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5854,714
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8164,857
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8735,513
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6764,770
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1625,694
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Rockville, InUsa 8,4335,240
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,0925,650
Rome, GaUsa 8,2645,136
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0985,654
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,2727,005
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0676,256
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4854,652
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7745,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -