Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,10611,251
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8966,771
ParanaArgentina 7,2564,509
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,8634,265
PehuajoArgentina 7,5984,721
PergaminoArgentina 7,3824,587
PigeArgentina 7,7334,805
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5324,680
PosadasArgentina 6,6304,120
PresidenciaArgentina 6,9894,343
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,0975,032
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2154,483
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7168,524
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1358,784
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6272,254
ParakouBenin 1,117694
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,8522,394
ParacatuBrazil 5,2423,257
ParanaBrazil 5,0793,156
ParanaguaBrazil 5,8993,665
ParanaibaBrazil 5,7743,588
ParintinsBrazil 5,6113,487
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0412,511
Passo FundoBrazil 6,3883,970
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,2933,289
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2032,612
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,9912,480
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,6712,902
PeixeBrazil 5,1223,183
PetrolinaBrazil 4,2052,613
PicosBrazil 4,1852,600
PiraiBrazil 5,3313,313
PirenopolisBrazil 5,3593,330
PompeuBrazil 5,1983,230
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,3373,938
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1023,170
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,1533,824
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5614,077
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,4083,982
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,0633,146
PosseBrazil 5,0203,120
PlevenBulgaria 4,8873,037
PlovdivBulgaria 4,8062,987
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1877,573
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3226,414
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7055,410
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7426,675
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6894,778
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7464,814
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0986,896
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4093,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1796,947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2505,748
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6956,025
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7316,669
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1516,929
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5235,917
ParronChile 8,2285,113
Puerto AysenChile 8,8955,528
Puerto MonttChile 8,7445,434
Punta ArenasChile 9,1445,682
PingbianChina 12,2637,621
PeralesColombia 7,4714,642
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6054,105
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4465,248
PragueCzech Republic 4,9423,071
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9644,327
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7904,219
PoloDominican Republic 6,9154,297
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8374,248
PichilingueEcuador 8,0454,999
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1535,066
PuyoEcuador 7,8874,901
Port-SaidEgypt 4,7642,960
ParisFrance 4,4682,777
PerpignanFrance 3,8332,382
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9416,178
Port-GentilGabon 2,1331,326
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1515,686
PotsdamGermany 5,1203,182
PatrasGreece 4,3322,692
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,2585,131
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3483,945
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,8813,654
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0264,366
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,2675,137
PecsHungary 4,7422,947
PambanIndia 9,4895,897
PuneIndia 8,7775,454
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,9917,451
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9558,050
PadovaItaly 4,4052,737
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4432,761
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8052,365
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7992,361
PantelleriaItaly 3,6182,248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2842,662
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7552,333
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2132,618
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,2312,629
PiacenzaItaly 4,2722,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1792,597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3302,690
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0342,507
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1582,584
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0772,534
PrizziItaly 3,7772,347
PakseLaos 12,1787,567
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8527,365
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8454,875
PlaisanceMauritius 7,8704,890
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,60010,937
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4922,791
PatheinMyanmar 10,9936,831
PutaoMyanmar 10,9726,818
PyiMyanmar 10,9896,829
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,53411,517
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,57310,299
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,57410,299
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2635,134
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,6891,050
PohangNorth Korea 13,2398,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,7837,943
PadidanPakistan 8,1205,046
PanjgurPakistan 7,7204,798
ParachinarPakistan 8,2855,148
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6614,760
PeshawarPakistan 8,4245,235
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,25010,719
PilarParaguay 6,8044,228
PiscoPeru 8,0024,973
PiuraPeru 8,2555,130
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,2394,498
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6998,513
PoznanPoland 5,2563,266
PrzemyslPoland 5,2833,283
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4382,136
PortalegrePortugal 3,3122,058
Porto Portugal 3,5192,187
PavelecRussia 6,4343,998
PecoraRussia 7,8854,900
PermRussia 7,5854,713
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9338,037
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7264,180
PjatigorskRussia 6,1843,843
PoronajskRussia 12,8878,008
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,9333,687
Providenja BayRussia 11,7127,278
PskovRussia 6,1813,841
PodorSenegal 1,126700
PopradSlovakia 5,1013,170
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,9693,709
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,5053,421
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,4952,172
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5785,952
Port SudanSudan 4,9343,066
ParamariboSuriname 5,2573,267
PiteňSweden 6,5974,100
PalmyraSyria 5,4223,369
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8249,833
PhetchabunThailand 11,6637,247
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,5627,185
PhraeThailand 11,5137,154
PhuketThailand 11,5927,203
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5777,194
Prachin BuriThailand 11,7527,303
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6477,237
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8833,656
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,5542,830
PoltavaUkraine 5,9093,672
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,9994,349
PradoUruguay 7,1024,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0214,363
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5215,295
Pana, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Paoli, InUsa 8,3485,188
Paris, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6165,354
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0696,257
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3765,826
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,2705,760
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1985,716
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,8516,743
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4845,272
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Perry, OkUsa 9,3385,803
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4334,619
Philo, OhUsa 8,0074,976
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,7386,673
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4905,897
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9075,535
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1765,702
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8594,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3454,564
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0944,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8015,469
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,4866,516
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6005,344
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,6315,364
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0366,858
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1435,681
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0366,858
Portage, WiUsa 8,5925,339
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1004,412
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1226,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7685,449
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0015,593
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6136,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4744,644
Princeton, InUsa 8,5245,297
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1474,441
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,9526,184
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6144,110
PetaukeZambia 5,0333,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -