Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,7752,346
LuandaAngola 3,0771,912
LuenaAngola 3,8512,393
La PlataArgentina 7,2374,497
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2344,495
La RiojaArgentina 7,6724,768
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6194,734
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1005,655
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8904,281
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6799,743
LavertonAustralia 15,8209,831
LearmonthAustralia 13,6558,485
LongreachAustralia 16,64710,345
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,64810,345
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,20310,690
Low HeadAustralia 15,6969,754
LinzAustria 4,7632,960
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6573,515
LerwickUk 5,6563,515
La PazBolivia 7,2674,516
LavrasBrazil 5,3283,311
LencoisBrazil 4,4692,777
LinharesBrazil 4,7962,980
LondrinaBrazil 5,9883,721
LomBulgaria 4,8363,005
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,6265,981
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2745,142
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6505,997
Langara, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5155,291
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2726,383
London, OnCanada 7,9574,944
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1375,056
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3365,802
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2061,371
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0845,024
LanzhouChina 11,2546,993
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,3136,409
Las GaviotasColombia 7,0054,353
LimonCosta Rica 8,2495,126
LarnacaCyprus 5,0383,130
LimassolCyprus 4,9803,095
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5332,817
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9302,442
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3533,327
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6754,148
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8324,245
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7454,191
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8784,274
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,0134,979
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0775,019
LuxorEgypt 4,6072,863
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9105,537
Laucala BayFiji 18,85511,717
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4353,999
Le MansFrance 4,3352,694
LilleFrance 4,6702,902
LyonFrance 4,2012,611
LambarnGabon 2,2751,414
LastourvilleGabon 2,5231,568
LibrevilleGabon 2,1321,325
LeipzigGermany 5,0023,108
LindenbergGermany 5,1383,193
LamiaGreece 4,4252,750
LarissaGreece 4,4762,781
LemnosGreece 4,6702,902
LimnosGreece 4,6832,910
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,8813,654
LabeGuinea 556345
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3539,541
La CeibaHonduras 8,5885,337
La MesaHonduras 8,7055,409
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9725,575
LudhianaIndia 8,8515,500
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5412,200
LatinaItaly 4,0892,541
LatronicoItaly 4,1232,562
LecceItaly 4,2572,645
LodwarKenya 4,8242,998
Luang PrabangLaos 11,6607,246
LiepajaLatvia 5,7803,592
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7503,573
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6402,883
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,5102,803
LabuanMalaysia 13,4698,370
LuqaMalta 3,6822,288
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8263,620
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8336,732
LashioMyanmar 11,1326,918
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,42310,206
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,17210,050
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,54210,279
LincolnNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,48010,241
LagosNigeria 1,243772
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8673,646
LillehammerNorway 5,9253,682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,6945,402
La VictoriaParaguay 6,5274,056
LimaPeru 8,0485,001
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0788,748
LisbonPortugal 3,2532,021
LeninbadRussia 8,2525,128
LevsiRussia 8,1615,071
LungiSierra Leone 626389
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5742,842
LanzaroteSpain 2,2531,400
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 3,7002,299
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3652,713
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3532,705
LatakiaSyria 5,2463,260
LampangThailand 11,4427,110
LoeiThailand 11,6937,266
Lop BuriThailand 11,6547,242
LomeTogo 1,039646
LeemingUk 5,0103,113
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,6573,515
London, EnglandUk 4,7132,929
London-GatwickUk 4,6862,912
LynehamUk 4,6982,919
L’VovUkraine 5,3423,320
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,5403,443
LozovajaUkraine 5,9743,712
LubnyUkraine 5,8453,632
LuckUkraine 5,4893,411
LuganskUkraine 6,1413,816
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7735,451
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7685,448
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9455,559
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0645,633
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0845,024
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Laketown, UtUsa 10,3896,456
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0495,623
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,5225,917
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7345,427
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,1866,329
Langdon, NdUsa 9,2435,744
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9806,201
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7066,032
Larned, KsUsa 9,4835,893
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8296,108
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9276,790
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5714,705
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1245,670
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1394,436
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1625,694
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,9615,569
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,0385,617
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9675,572
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3755,204
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9924,966
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4455,248
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6916,644
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0844,402
Lexington, MoUsa 9,0385,617
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7734,830
Libby, MtUsa 10,5116,531
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,2505,748
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6574,758
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2835,768
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9235,545
Llano, TxUsa 9,6005,966
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7676,069
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2667,001
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2657,000
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2837,012
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2296,357
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3255,173
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6395,369
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4295,859
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5124,668
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8136,098
Luling, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8476,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7494,815
LivingstoneZambia 4,7612,958
LundaziZambia 5,1143,178
LusakaZambia 4,8403,008
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,8333,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -