Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,2045,098
KandaharAfghanistan 7,8904,903
KhostAfghanistan 8,2745,141
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1775,081
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1065,659
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2518,856
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6212,872
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3193,927
KandiBenin 1,163723
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1145,042
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1165,044
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9735,576
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6064,727
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5076,529
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7486,057
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,4284,616
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4334,619
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,7995,468
KashiChina 8,7875,460
KunmingChina 11,5497,177
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9801,852
KhargaEgypt 4,3922,729
KosseirEgypt 4,7712,964
KajaaniFinland 6,6854,154
KuopioFinland 6,5694,082
KuusamoFinland 6,8724,270
KarlsruheGermany 4,6372,881
KasselGermany 4,9003,045
KonstanzGermany 4,5282,814
KumasiGhana 726451
KalamataGreece 4,2682,652
KerkiraGreece 4,3152,682
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2862,663
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1574,447
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8484,256
KankanGuinea 214133
KindiaGuinea 584363
KissidougouGuinea 276172
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,2199,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7507,923
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7517,924
KeszthelyHungary 4,7602,958
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0933,786
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,2016,339
KotaIndia 8,9035,532
KozhikodeIndia 9,0865,646
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6669,114
KermanIran 7,0374,373
KermanshahIran 6,1943,849
Khoram AbadIran 6,2753,899
KilkennyIreland 4,7932,978
KingstonJamaica 7,4984,659
KagoshimaJapan 13,6378,474
KanazawaJapan 13,6728,496
KaruizawaJapan 13,8078,580
KatsuuraJapan 14,0128,707
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8918,632
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2638,242
KobeJapan 13,7318,533
KochiJapan 13,7068,517
KofuJapan 13,8648,615
KumagayaJapan 13,8738,621
KumamotoJapan 13,5608,427
KumejimaJapan 13,6798,500
KureJapan 13,5888,444
KushiroJapan 13,5238,404
KutchanJapan 13,3628,303
KyotoJapan 13,7408,538
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2105,723
KitaleKenya 4,8032,984
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,1613,829
KufraLibya 3,6562,272
KaunasLithuania 5,7533,575
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7173,552
KybartaiLithuania 5,6883,535
KarongaMalawi 5,0713,151
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0517,488
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,5378,412
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0397,481
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1577,554
KuantanMalaysia 12,2067,585
KuchingMalaysia 13,0328,098
KayesMali 691430
KeniebaMali 547340
KidalMali 1,382859
KitaMali 447278
KoutiaMali 394245
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,92211,137
KisinevMoldova 5,4073,360
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,7537,304
KhatgalMongolia 10,4156,472
KhovdMongolia 9,8936,148
KhujirtMongolia 10,7336,670
KhutagMongolia 10,6276,604
KenitraMorocco 2,7591,715
KalewaMyanmar 10,7836,701
KathaMyanmar 10,9586,809
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5627,185
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8036,713
KengtungMyanmar 11,3657,063
KhamtiMyanmar 10,8456,739
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,8733,028
KathmanduNepal 9,8036,092
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,50711,500
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,77510,424
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,49510,250
KarioiNew Zealand 16,66910,358
KawerauNew Zealand 16,80610,444
KopuaNew Zealand 16,59510,312
KanoNigeria 1,7811,107
KangnungNorth Korea 13,0838,130
KarasjokNorway 7,0734,395
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9303,685
KristiansandNorway 5,5713,462
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0863,782
KhasabOman 6,9384,311
KarachiPakistan 8,0154,980
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,0294,989
KhanpurPakistan 8,3625,196
KhuzdarPakistan 7,9694,952
KororPalau 15,4149,578
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,1033,171
KlodzkoPoland 5,0653,147
KoszalinPoland 5,3983,355
KrakowPoland 5,1683,211
KalakanRussia 11,1786,946
KaliningradRussia 5,6073,484
KamenskoeRussia 11,9917,451
KandalaksaRussia 7,0654,390
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5224,674
KazanRussia 7,1004,412
KemRussia 6,9714,332
KerchRussia 5,7813,592
KhabarovskRussia 12,6017,830
KirenskRussia 10,5696,568
KirovRussia 7,2534,507
KljuciRussia 12,6197,841
KolpasevRussia 9,1405,680
KorfRussia 12,2277,598
KostromaRussia 6,7494,194
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2396,363
KotlasRussia 7,2334,495
KrasnodarRussia 5,9503,698
KrasnojarskRussia 7,6414,749
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6344,744
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7736,073
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5355,304
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0764,397
KurganRussia 8,0695,014
KurskRussia 6,1383,814
KyraRussia 11,2236,974
KigaliRwanda 4,3662,713
KoldaSenegal 891553
KabalaSierra Leone 437272
KosiceSlovakia 5,1193,181
KimberleySouth Africa 5,4963,415
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,8928,012
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6465,994
KadugliSudan 4,0812,536
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3602,709
KassalaSudan 4,8112,990
KhartoumSudan 4,4002,734
KostiSudan 4,4012,735
KalmarSweden 5,6383,503
KaresuandoSweden 6,9094,294
KarlstadSweden 5,8243,619
KristianstadSweden 5,5093,424
KamishliSyria 5,7623,581
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5617,184
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9737,440
Khon KaenThailand 11,8317,352
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7177,281
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,8017,333
KairouanTunisia 3,4152,122
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,4323,375
KarsTurkey 6,0463,757
KastamonuTurkey 5,3753,340
KayseriTurkey 5,3693,336
KonyaTurkey 5,1023,170
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,3884,591
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,5814,711
KinlossUk 5,3653,334
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0263,745
KievUkraine 5,7333,563
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8843,656
KirovogradUkraine 5,7003,542
KlepininoUkraine 5,6473,509
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7973,602
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4903,412
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7303,561
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4246,478
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1005,655
Keene, NhUsa 7,2194,486
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1805,083
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8506,121
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9794,959
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8496,120
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9417,420
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,4275,858
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2176,970
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1705,077
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8907,389
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,2857,013
KabompoZambia 4,3462,701
KabweZambia 4,7832,972
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,7832,972
KafirondaZambia 4,6452,886
KaomaZambia 4,4752,781
KasamaZambia 4,8102,989
KasempaZambia 4,4902,790
KawambwaZambia 4,5892,851
KaroiZimbabwe 5,0293,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -