Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,5614,699
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8421,766
HuamboAngola 3,5752,222
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0989,382
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5889,686
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5749,678
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,74210,404
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8502,392
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0686,878
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6104,108
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6154,110
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8604,884
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7564,198
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0466,243
Hope, BcCanada 10,8726,756
HaikouChina 12,4647,745
HailarChina 11,7157,280
HamiChina 10,1796,325
HetanChina 9,1525,687
HavanaCuba 8,0535,004
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7014,164
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6434,128
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9574,323
HelwanEgypt 4,6272,875
HurguadaEgypt 4,7492,951
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,8413,629
HelsinkiFinland 6,2333,873
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2583,889
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9079,263
HamburgGermany 5,1523,202
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,1523,202
HannoverGermany 5,0253,123
HelgolandGermany 5,1553,203
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,6022,860
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3872,726
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2484,504
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1969,443
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,3009,507
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1233,805
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2765,764
HaifaIsrael 5,0683,150
HaboroJapan 13,2758,249
HachijojimaJapan 14,1498,793
HachinoheJapan 13,6118,458
HagiJapan 13,4968,387
HakodateJapan 13,4588,363
HamadaJapan 13,5068,393
HamamatsuJapan 13,8878,629
HikoneJapan 13,7528,546
HimejiJapan 13,6858,504
HiradoJapan 13,4388,350
HirooJapan 13,5388,413
HiroshimaJapan 13,5708,432
HitaJapan 13,5418,415
HitoyoshiJapan 13,6068,455
HunLibya 3,2802,038
HomboriMali 910566
HomalinMyanmar 10,8006,711
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2947,018
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
HighbankNew Zealand 16,22610,083
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,31910,141
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9169,890
HororataNew Zealand 16,22910,085
HyderabadPakistan 8,1565,068
HuanucoPeru 7,8944,905
HelPoland 5,5303,437
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6047,832
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3695,200
HatangaRussia 9,6736,011
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0505,003
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,8381,763
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5283,435
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9023,046
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,64811,588
HaejuSouth Korea 12,8457,982
HyesanSouth Korea 12,7747,938
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7546,061
HalaibSudan 4,9163,055
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7252,936
HudeibaSudan 4,5652,837
HaparandaSweden 6,7144,172
HarnosandSweden 6,2523,885
HamaSyria 5,3113,300
HassakahSyria 5,7033,544
Hua HinThailand 11,6437,235
HakkariTurkey 5,9943,725
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9633,084
HersonUkraine 5,6013,481
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4693,398
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4305,860
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2404,499
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5724,706
Hart, MiUsa 8,3525,190
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2534,507
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1255,049
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7266,044
Hays, KsUsa 9,4675,883
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4637,123
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3675,821
Helena, MtUsa 10,3206,413
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7014,786
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9904,965
Hermit, CoUsa 10,1726,321
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7195,418
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3645,197
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3745,825
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4134,607
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6075,349
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2665,137
Holly, CoUsa 9,7436,054
Homer, AkUsa 11,6877,263
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4835,271
Horton, KsUsa 9,1625,693
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7266,044
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8234,861
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2485,126
Houma, LaUsa 8,8305,487
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2705,761
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0485,001
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4255,235
Huron, SdUsa 9,3225,793
HanoiVietnam 11,9957,454
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3997,705
HarareZimbabwe 5,2293,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -