Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4401,517
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0091,870
DavisAntarctica 10,8106,717
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7239,770
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4739,615
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7847,323
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,49310,249
DhakaBangladesh 10,3946,459
D’UccleBelgium 4,7212,933
DiamantinaBrazil 5,0163,117
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0103,734
DouradosBrazil 6,2423,879
DoualaCameroon 2,0051,246
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4323,997
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3595,816
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8796,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3693,958
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9774,957
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3884,591
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8585,504
DuianChina 10,7546,683
DubrovnikCroatia 4,4522,766
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5423,444
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9574,323
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9414,313
DabaaEgypt 4,4212,748
DakhlaEgypt 4,2432,637
DijonFrance 4,3662,713
DresdenGermany 5,0233,121
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5094,666
DebrecenHungary 5,0353,129
DalatangiIceland 6,2193,864
DaltonganjIndia 9,7436,054
DarbhangaIndia 9,8856,143
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,7296,667
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,7386,673
DumkaIndia 10,0566,249
DwarkaIndia 8,2435,122
DezfulIran 6,2613,891
DublinIreland 4,8873,037
DecimomannuItaly 3,7032,301
DobbiacoItaly 4,5442,823
DimbokroIvory Coast 447278
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0993,169
DagorettiKenya 5,0533,140
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,9593,703
DedzaMalawi 5,3193,306
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9906,830
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3767,069
DaweiMyanmar 11,4217,097
De BiltNetherlands 4,8763,030
De KooyNetherlands 4,9553,079
Den HelderNetherlands 4,9593,081
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,58010,303
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,23810,091
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9629,919
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7063,546
DalbandinPakistan 7,7494,816
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3695,201
DirPakistan 8,4435,246
DroshPakistan 8,4355,242
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6178,461
DohaQatar 6,4634,016
DorohoiRomania 5,3273,310
Dikson IslandRussia 8,9315,550
DudinkaRussia 9,1655,695
DzardzanRussia 10,5406,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,3343,936
DakarSenegal 1,226762
DaruSierra Leone 398248
DurbanSouth Africa 6,0183,739
DamazinSudan 4,5872,851
DongolaSudan 4,2282,627
DamascusSyria 5,2233,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2243,246
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6093,485
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1635,072
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4913,412
DjerbaTunisia 3,2702,032
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7103,548
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,2823,282
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9743,091
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8723,649
DonetskUkraine 6,0183,739
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,8414,251
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1715,077
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7364,807
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3705,823
Danville, IlUsa 8,5185,293
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7944,843
Davenport, WaUsa 10,7206,662
David City, NeUsa 9,2775,765
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1875,088
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7626,688
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3685,200
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0586,872
Decatur, IlUsa 8,6035,346
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,8126,097
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0925,029
Delphine, InUsa 8,4325,240
Denton, MdUsa 7,4854,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9496,182
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,9855,583
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6466,616
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1095,660
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1305,052
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4765,267
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4476,492
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6795,394
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,5725,948
Dover, DeUsa 7,4854,652
Dover, TnUsa 8,5315,302
Dublin, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7355,428
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8315,487
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6115,351
Durham, NhUsa 7,1394,436
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8081,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -