Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,8394,871
ChlefAlgeria 3,1041,929
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,3042,053
CeresArgentina 7,2764,521
ChamicalArgentina 7,6724,767
ChepesArgentina 7,7464,813
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5535,315
ConcordiaArgentina 7,0284,367
CórdobaArgentina 7,5424,687
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5434,688
CorrientesArgentina 6,8734,271
CairnsAustralia 17,01510,574
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,30310,131
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5928,446
CedunaAustralia 15,3089,513
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68110,366
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,37810,178
Cobar MoAustralia 16,34110,154
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,79610,438
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,95510,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0839,373
ChittagongBangladesh 10,5586,561
CharnocksBarbados 5,6663,521
CotonouBenin 1,150715
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,9823,096
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,2073,236
CabroboBrazil 4,0482,515
CaceresBrazil 6,2043,855
CaetiteBrazil 4,6702,902
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,6462,266
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,1283,808
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,1293,809
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4753,402
Campos SalesBrazil 4,0722,531
CanavieirasBrazil 4,4472,763
CaparaoBrazil 5,0213,120
CapinopolisBrazil 5,5713,462
CaratingaBrazil 4,9953,104
CaravelasBrazil 4,6132,866
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7962,980
CarolinaBrazil 4,8002,983
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,9743,712
CataguasesBrazil 5,1483,199
CatalaoBrazil 5,3963,353
CatanduvaBrazil 5,6613,518
CaxiasBrazil 4,2752,656
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,3513,947
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5162,185
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,2063,235
ChapecoBrazil 6,3363,937
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,9203,679
CipoBrazil 4,1172,559
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,0243,122
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,0523,139
CordeiroBrazil 5,1673,211
CorrentinaBrazil 4,8353,005
CorumbaBrazil 6,3283,932
CoximBrazil 6,0413,754
CrateusBrazil 4,0142,494
CuiabaBrazil 6,0283,746
CuritibaBrazil 5,9533,699
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3066,405
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3195,791
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5084,666
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8074,851
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6034,725
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,9916,209
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2396,984
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3257,037
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5804,089
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6176,598
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5794,710
Charlo, NbCanada 6,9264,304
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6354,123
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6374,124
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8314,245
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7235,421
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9474,939
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9924,345
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9045,533
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8876,144
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9624,948
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9576,188
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0294,989
Comox, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6295,983
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3725,202
Coronation, AbCanada 10,1056,279
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4806,512
ChicoChile 8,8815,519
ChillanChile 8,4445,247
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5375,305
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8974,908
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9335,551
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3055,161
ChangchunChina 12,4207,718
ChangduChina 10,8346,732
ChangshaChina 12,3647,683
ChengduChina 11,4707,127
ChongqingChina 11,7467,299
Camilo DazaColombia 7,1314,431
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5022,798
CamagueyCuba 7,6004,723
CasablancaCuba 8,0475,000
ChebCzech Republic 4,8723,027
CopenhagenDenmark 5,4283,373
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7674,205
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8534,259
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7904,219
CanarEcuador 8,0174,982
CairoEgypt 4,6432,885
CaenFrance 4,4622,772
ChateaurouxFrance 4,2452,638
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9663,086
CocobeachGabon 2,1211,318
CologneGermany 4,7992,982
ChiosGreece 4,6462,887
CorfuGreece 4,3152,682
ConakryGuinea 664412
CatacamasHonduras 8,4995,281
CholutecaHonduras 8,6505,375
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5305,922
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4786,511
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4786,511
ChahbaharIran 7,3724,581
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9183,056
ClonesIreland 4,9713,089
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9693,088
CorkIreland 4,7152,930
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7102,927
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,6972,297
CameriItaly 4,2962,669
CampobassoItaly 4,1772,596
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,7912,356
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,7042,302
Cape FrascaItaly 3,7192,311
Cape MeleItaly 4,1222,561
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,0772,533
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8502,392
CerviaItaly 4,3092,678
CiampinoItaly 4,0982,546
Cimone MountainItaly 4,2402,635
Cisa PassItaly 4,2372,633
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,0842,538
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5232,811
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,7892,355
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0942,544
ChibaJapan 13,9628,676
ChichibuJapan 13,8688,618
ChichijimaJapan 14,8019,198
ChoshiJapan 13,9948,696
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2173,242
ChilekaMalawi 5,4573,391
ChitedzeMalawi 5,2423,257
ChitipaMalawi 4,9983,106
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3196,412
ComitanMexico 9,1385,678
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,05610,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,4707,127
ChoirMongolia 11,1346,919
CasablancaMorocco 2,6761,663
ChindeMozambique 5,7513,574
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,9106,780
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,69810,376
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9959,940
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,50110,254
CondegaNicaragua 8,5685,324
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9626,812
ChejuNorth Korea 13,2058,206
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,9948,075
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,1298,159
ChhorPakistan 8,2925,153
ChitralPakistan 8,4395,244
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4083,982
ConcepcionParaguay 6,5404,064
CajamarcaPeru 8,0685,014
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9804,959
ChiclayoPeru 8,2065,099
ChimbotePeru 8,1225,047
CuzcoPeru 7,5504,692
CzestochowaPoland 5,2013,232
CoimbraPortugal 3,4152,122
CalafatRomania 4,8303,002
CeahlauRomania 5,2333,252
ClujRomania 5,0823,158
ConstantaRomania 5,1963,229
CraiovaRomania 4,9103,051
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,4775,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6665,385
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5896,580
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,2757,007
Cape UelenRussia 11,4787,132
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,8868,007
CaraRussia 11,1426,924
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6864,776
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,0736,881
ChitaRussia 11,1716,942
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1766,945
CokurdahRussia 10,9166,783
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4597,121
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,5673,459
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,6647,870
CaceresSpain 3,3352,072
CadizSpain 3,0091,870
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2992,050
CordobaSpain 3,1641,966
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6025,967
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7717,315
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8697,375
Chiang MaiThailand 11,3737,067
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4317,104
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7307,289
ChumphonThailand 11,6147,217
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7772,969
CorumTurkey 5,4183,367
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,7214,798
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,9224,923
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6752,905
CernovcyUkraine 5,3303,312
ChernigovUkraine 5,8453,632
CarrascoUruguay 7,0864,403
ColoniaUruguay 7,1954,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2293,871
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6315,363
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4854,652
Camden, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Canton, NyUsa 7,4944,657
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2435,744
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4054,602
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0124,357
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6825,395
Casper, WyUsa 10,0046,216
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0846,888
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6384,746
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7224,799
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9195,543
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7944,843
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8034,849
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9654,949
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8934,905
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6894,778
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9545,564
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2815,146
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3394,561
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2754,521
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7964,844
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7236,042
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9136,160
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,4945,278
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3327,042
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0134,979
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9086,157
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2335,116
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2205,108
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0865,025
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Clark, SdUsa 9,2965,777
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8175,479
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4395,244
Clayton, NmUsa 9,8756,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0044,974
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6795,394
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4587,742
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2665,137
College Park, MdUsa 7,5664,701
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9586,188
Columbia, MoUsa 8,8865,522
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9064,913
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3395,182
Columbus, InUsa 8,3485,188
Columbus, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0825,023
Conception, MoUsa 9,1135,663
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3445,806
Conway, ArUsa 8,9005,530
Conway, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4594,635
Corning, ArUsa 8,8015,469
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3194,548
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,2186,971
Covington, LaUsa 8,7495,436
Covington, TnUsa 8,7115,413
Crete, NeUsa 9,2695,760
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0126,221
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,4534,632
CimbajUzbekistan 7,4534,632
CaracasVenezuela 6,4874,031
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,1473,820
CoroVenezuela 6,7834,215
ChipataZambia 5,1193,181
ChomaZambia 4,8042,985
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,4983,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -