Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Odienne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Odienne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Odienne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,0765,018
BustAfghanistan 7,7504,816
BatnaAlgeria 3,2402,013
BecharAlgeria 2,5071,558
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2832,040
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,3621,468
BiskraAlgeria 3,1211,940
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5501,585
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1565,690
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,0975,653
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1155,664
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4625,258
ByrdAntarctica 11,4647,124
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,7814,835
BarilocheArgentina 8,5845,334
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2584,510
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,44310,218
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,17710,674
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5289,028
BrestBelarus 5,5163,428
BrusselsBelgium 4,7212,933
Belize CityBelize 8,7175,417
BeninBenin 1,150715
BohiconBenin 1,091678
BermudaBermuda 6,3683,957
BageBrazil 6,7184,175
BambuiBrazil 5,3323,314
BarbacenaBrazil 5,2273,248
BarbalhaBrazil 3,9822,474
BarcelosBrazil 6,2373,876
BarraBrazil 4,5542,830
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,4982,795
BarreirasBrazil 4,7862,974
BelémBrazil 4,6902,914
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,1533,202
BelterraBrazil 5,4193,368
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,5442,824
Bom JesusBrazil 6,2583,889
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6982,919
BrasiliaBrazil 5,2593,268
BrevesBrazil 4,9133,053
BurgasBulgaria 5,0073,111
BurundiBurundi 4,3282,689
BatouriCameroon 2,4841,543
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2704,518
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8726,756
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9855,583
Banff, AbCanada 10,4046,465
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8364,869
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4173,987
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2576,374
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0585,629
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6824,774
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3705,823
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5475,933
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3843,345
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4815,892
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9331,823
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3252,066
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8495,499
BeijingChina 12,0517,489
BarranquillaColombia 7,3424,563
Benito SalasColombia 7,5124,668
BogotáColombia 7,3574,572
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9513,076
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7362,322
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3262,067
BaniDominican Republic 6,8154,235
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8974,286
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7414,189
BahariyaEgypt 4,3432,699
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5732,842
BiarritzFrance 3,8222,375
BordeauxFrance 3,9842,476
BrestFrance 4,3402,697
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,0649,982
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,0649,982
BitamGabon 2,2621,405
BanjulGambia 1,076669
BerlinGermany 5,1363,191
BrockenGermany 4,9853,098
BokeGuinea 809503
BissauGuinea-Bissau 915568
BudapestHungary 4,9083,050
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9113,052
BangaloreIndia 9,2525,749
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8935,526
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9936,210
BikanerIndia 8,6225,358
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8078,580
BabolsarIran 6,7354,185
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9564,322
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4754,023
Bandar LengehIran 6,7984,224
BirjandIran 7,2724,519
BushehrIran 6,4313,997
BaghdadIraq 5,9033,668
BasraIraq 6,1693,833
BelmulletIreland 4,9783,094
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8463,011
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2522,643
BergamoItaly 4,3462,701
BolognaItaly 4,2972,670
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4832,786
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0742,531
BrindisiItaly 4,2802,660
BondoukouIvory Coast 550342
BouakeIvory Coast 338210
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6755,391
BeirutLebanon 5,1503,200
BenghaziLibya 3,8082,366
BirzaiLithuania 5,9023,667
BitolaMacedonia 4,5142,805
BlantyreMalawi 5,4573,391
BvumbweMalawi 5,4783,404
BintuluMalaysia 13,2858,256
BamakoMali 352219
Bko-SMali 340211
BougounMali 213133
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8011,119
BaitagMongolia 9,9346,173
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0506,245
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8736,757
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4667,125
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4567,119
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6146,596
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3297,040
BulganMongolia 10,7096,655
BhamawMyanmar 11,0406,860
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,30510,132
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9549,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,45210,224
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,58810,308
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3035,159
BilmaNiger 2,4311,510
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,475917
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4264,615
BergenNorway 5,7603,579
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7583,578
BjornoyaNorway 7,4244,613
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6294,119
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4073,981
BadinPakistan 8,2095,101
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,6025,346
BalakotPakistan 8,5835,334
BarkhanPakistan 8,2635,135
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8854,900
BascoPhilippines 13,5718,433
BialystokPoland 5,5763,465
BejaPortugal 3,1711,971
BragancaPortugal 3,5932,232
BistritaRomania 5,1623,208
BucharestRomania 5,0573,142
BajkitRussia 9,8006,090
BarabinskRussia 8,8805,518
BarnaulRussia 9,2325,737
BerezovoRussia 8,2155,105
BiserRussia 7,7514,817
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0777,505
BogdarinRussia 11,0476,865
BogucanyRussia 9,9666,193
BomnakRussia 11,8037,334
BorRussia 9,4785,889
BorzjaRussia 11,4547,118
BratskRussia 10,2876,392
BelgradeSerbia 4,7562,956
BoSierra Leone 493306
BontheSierra Leone 585364
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8813,033
BerberaSomalia 5,7553,576
BusanSouth Korea 13,2808,252
BadajozSpain 3,2682,031
BarcelonaSpain 3,6602,274
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6742,283
BabanusaSudan 3,8732,407
BaselSwitzerland 4,4652,774
BernSwitzerland 4,3982,733
BangkokThailand 11,6767,256
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6767,255
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4197,096
BizerteTunisia 3,5442,203
BalikesirTurkey 4,8513,014
BursaTurkey 4,9673,087
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,5854,713
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0673,149
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0223,121
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0233,122
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8112,989
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,6202,871
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6452,886
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6766,013
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5454,688
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,7446,676
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,7456,677
Batesville, MsUsa 8,7255,422
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8645,508
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9204,922
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1174,423
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5255,919
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8455,496
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,4207,096
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8807,383
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2404,499
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0376,858
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1216,910
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3105,164
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0876,268
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5274,677
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,4275,237
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1496,928
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4815,891
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9204,921
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9726,818
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2735,141
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2674,516
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,7406,674
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5895,338
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3774,584
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1284,429
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5915,338
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3505,189
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7805,456
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2764,521
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8275,485
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0294,989
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6994,784
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6265,360
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5195,915
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7405,431
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5335,924
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9525,563
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,8406,736
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8504,878
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0945,029
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7594,821
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9565,566
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9064,913
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,7795,455
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3404,561
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9536,806
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0284,989
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2503,884
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,7564,198
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,1433,196
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,1523,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -